Research areas

1 - 97 out of 97Page size: 500
  1. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: External

  2. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  7. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Mani Arumugam

    Associate Professor

    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Søren Bak

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  13. Christian Bender Koch

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Lise Charlotte Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Andreas Blennow

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Anders Miki Bojesen

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Ole K. Borggaard

    External examinor, Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  18. Kristian Koefoed Brandt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Kurt Buchmann

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Jens Byskov

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  22. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Susanna Cirera

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Anders Dalsgaard

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Vu Hoai Nam Dang

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  27. Lars Ove Dragsted

    Head of section, professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Alex Dubgaard

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  29. Jørgen Eilenberg

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Merete Fredholm

    Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Stine Frydendal

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Anja Thoe Fuglsang

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Christian Gamborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Anders Lydik Garm

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Bhim Bahadur Ghaley

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Morten Gylling

    !!Emeritus

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  37. Thomas Günther-Pomorski

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Ole Kim Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Helene Hausner

    External examinor

    • Education - External examinor

    Person: VIP

  41. Lars Bo Stegeager Hemmingsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Søren Husted

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Hanne Ingmer

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Jette Bredahl Jacobsen

    Deputy head of department, professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Asger Lundorff Jensen

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat and maintenance_IKV - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  46. Birgit Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Lars Stoumann Jensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Per Moestrup Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Poul Erik Jensen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Maria Vang Johansen

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Claus Bøttcher Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Hans Jørgen Lyngs Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  53. Christian Kapel

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Erik Dahl Kjær

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Susanne Knøchel

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Sara Vincentzen Kondrup

    PhD fellow

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  57. Anders Ringgaard Kristensen

    Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Niels Kærgård

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  59. Conny Bruun Asmussen Lange

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Cristina Leal Rodriguez

    Research assistant

    • Brunak Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  61. Jens Lykkesfeldt

    Professor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Professor
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  62. Henry Madsen

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  63. Bruna Marques dos Santos

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  64. Nicolai Vitt Meyling

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Lisa Munk

    No title

    • Section for Crop Sciences - No title

    Person: External

  66. Mari-Anne Newman

    !!Emeritus

    • Section for Transport Biology - !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  67. Jens Peter Nielsen

    Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  68. Rasmus Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  69. Hussam Hassan Nour-Eldin

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Vibeke Orlien

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Michael Broberg Palmgren

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  72. Mikael Agerlin Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  73. Morten Arendt Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  74. Hans Peter Ravn

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  75. Hjalte Ro-Poulsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  76. Eva Rosenqvist

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  77. Anders Ræbild

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  78. Jan Kofod Schjørring

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  79. Alexander Schulz

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  81. Lene Sigsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Bjarne W. Strobel

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Vivian Kvist Johannsen

    Senior researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  84. Stig Milan Thamsborg

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Iben Margrete Thomsen

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  86. Hans Thordal-Christensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  87. Peter Waaben Thulstrup

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Anders Tolver

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  89. Nanna Viereck

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  90. Wusheng Yu

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  91. Dhouha Grissa

    Postdoc

    • Jensen Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  92. Marian Ørgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP